Romania vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Other taxes

Romania
16.20 million current LCU
in 2024
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
18.00 million current LCU
in 2017
Romania rank
126th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
124th

Other taxes over time

  • Romania
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0500.0M1.0B1.5B197720002024

How they compare

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines currently reports 18.00 million current LCU against 16.20 million current LCU in Romania, a difference of 1.80 million current LCU.

That makes Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's figure about 1.1 times Romania's.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 25 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Romania ahead.

Romania ranks 126th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 124th of 149 countries.

Romania has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Romania Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Difference Ahead
1990s 35.03 million current LCU 8.07 million current LCU 26.96 million current LCU Romania
2000s 67.50 million current LCU 2.66 million current LCU 64.84 million current LCU Romania
2010s 507.61 million current LCU 8.19 million current LCU 499.43 million current LCU Romania

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher other taxes, Romania or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, at 18.00 million current LCU against 16.20 million current LCU in Romania as of 2017.
What is the difference in other taxes between Romania and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
1.80 million current LCU, with Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Romania and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
25 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2017.
How do Romania and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for other taxes?
Romania ranks 126th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 124th of 149 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Government Finance Statistics Yearbook and data files, International Monetary Fund (IMF), published as Other taxes (current LCU). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Romania vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Other taxes. Statizoid, drawing on Government Finance Statistics Yearbook and data files, International Monetary Fund (IMF). Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://public-sector.statizoid.com/compare/other-taxes-current-lcu/romania/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://public-sector.statizoid.com/compare/other-taxes-current-lcu/romania/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/">Romania vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Other taxes</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Other taxes (current LCU)
Unit
current LCU
Source
Government Finance Statistics Yearbook and data files, International Monetary Fund (IMF)
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
149 places, 4,211 data points, 1972–2024
Last refreshed

Other taxes include employer payroll or labor taxes, taxes on property, and taxes not allocable to other categories, such as penalties for late payment or nonpayment of taxes. This indicator is expressed in current prices, meaning no adjustment has been made to account for price changes over time. This series is expressed in local currency units.