Burkina Faso vs Nepal: Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score
Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score over time
- Burkina Faso
- Nepal
How they compare
Burkina Faso currently reports 79.21 scale 0-100 against 79.11 scale 0-100 in Nepal, a difference of 0.1 scale 0-100.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 20 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Burkina Faso ahead.
Burkina Faso ranks 71st and Nepal ranks 73rd of 215 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Burkina Faso averaged higher in 1 and Nepal in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Burkina Faso | Nepal | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 63.77 scale 0-100 | 60.6 scale 0-100 | 3.17 scale 0-100 | Burkina Faso |
| 2010s | 67.25 scale 0-100 | 68.35 scale 0-100 | 1.11 scale 0-100 | Nepal |
| 2020s | 78.09 scale 0-100 | 80.69 scale 0-100 | 2.6 scale 0-100 | Nepal |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher statistical performance indicators (spi): pillar 3 data products score, Burkina Faso or Nepal?
- Burkina Faso, at 79.21 scale 0-100 against 79.11 scale 0-100 in Nepal as of 2024.
- What is the difference in statistical performance indicators (spi): pillar 3 data products score between Burkina Faso and Nepal?
- 0.1 scale 0-100, with Burkina Faso ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Burkina Faso and Nepal?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2024.
- How do Burkina Faso and Nepal rank globally for statistical performance indicators (spi): pillar 3 data products score?
- Burkina Faso ranks 71st and Nepal ranks 73rd of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statistical Performance Indicators, World Bank (WB), published as Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score (scale 0-100). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The data products overall score is a composite score measuring whether the country is able to produce relevant indicators, primarily related to SDGs. The data products (internal process) pillar is segmented by four topics and organized into (i) social, (ii) economic, (iii) environmental, and (iv) institutional dimensions using the typology of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). This approach anchors the national statistical system's performance around the essential data required to support the achievement of the 2030 global goals, and enables comparisons across countries so that a global view can be generated while enabling country specific emphasis to reflect the user needs of that country.