Eritrea vs Korea, Democratic People's Republic of: Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score

Eritrea
48.52 scale 0-100
in 2024
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
46.56 scale 0-100
in 2024
Eritrea rank
188th
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of rank
191st

Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score over time

  • Eritrea
  • Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
0204060200520142024

How they compare

Eritrea currently reports 48.52 scale 0-100 against 46.56 scale 0-100 in Korea, Democratic People's Republic of, a difference of 1.96 scale 0-100.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 20 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Korea, Democratic People's Republic of ahead.

Eritrea ranks 188th and Korea, Democratic People's Republic of ranks 191st of 215 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Eritrea averaged higher in 1 and Korea, Democratic People's Republic of in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Eritrea Korea, Democratic People's Republic of Difference Ahead
2000s 38.33 scale 0-100 40.36 scale 0-100 2.03 scale 0-100 Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
2010s 39.35 scale 0-100 38.11 scale 0-100 1.24 scale 0-100 Eritrea
2020s 48.57 scale 0-100 48.69 scale 0-100 0.1175 scale 0-100 Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher statistical performance indicators (spi): pillar 3 data products score, Eritrea or Korea, Democratic People's Republic of?
Eritrea, at 48.52 scale 0-100 against 46.56 scale 0-100 in Korea, Democratic People's Republic of as of 2024.
What is the difference in statistical performance indicators (spi): pillar 3 data products score between Eritrea and Korea, Democratic People's Republic of?
1.96 scale 0-100, with Eritrea ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Eritrea and Korea, Democratic People's Republic of?
20 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2024.
How do Eritrea and Korea, Democratic People's Republic of rank globally for statistical performance indicators (spi): pillar 3 data products score?
Eritrea ranks 188th and Korea, Democratic People's Republic of ranks 191st of 215 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statistical Performance Indicators, World Bank (WB), published as Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score (scale 0-100). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Eritrea vs Korea, Democratic People's Republic of: Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score. Statizoid, drawing on Statistical Performance Indicators, World Bank (WB). Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://public-sector.statizoid.com/compare/statistical-performance-indicators-spi-pillar-3-data-products-score-scale-0-100/eritrea/korea-dem-people-s-rep/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://public-sector.statizoid.com/compare/statistical-performance-indicators-spi-pillar-3-data-products-score-scale-0-100/eritrea/korea-dem-people-s-rep/">Eritrea vs Korea, Democratic People&#x27;s Republic of: Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Statistical performance indicators (SPI): Pillar 3 data products score (scale 0-100)
Unit
scale 0-100
Source
Statistical Performance Indicators, World Bank (WB)
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
219 places, 4,336 data points, 2005–2024
Last refreshed

The data products overall score is a composite score measuring whether the country is able to produce relevant indicators, primarily related to SDGs. The data products (internal process) pillar is segmented by four topics and organized into (i) social, (ii) economic, (iii) environmental, and (iv) institutional dimensions using the typology of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). This approach anchors the national statistical system's performance around the essential data required to support the achievement of the 2030 global goals, and enables comparisons across countries so that a global view can be generated while enabling country specific emphasis to reflect the user needs of that country.