Chile vs Timor-Leste: Total government revenue, in local currency
Chile
70.74 million
in 2023
Timor-Leste
1,877
in 2022
Chile rank
8th
Timor-Leste rank
10th
Total government revenue, in local currency over time
- Chile
- Timor-Leste
How they compare
Chile currently reports 70.74 million against 1,877 in Timor-Leste, a difference of 70.74 million.
Across all 13 years both countries report, Chile has been ahead every year.
Chile ranks 8th and Timor-Leste ranks 10th of 160 countries.
Chile has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Chile | Timor-Leste | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 35.85 million | 2,296 | 35.85 million | Chile |
| 2020s | 60.11 million | 1,451 | 60.11 million | Chile |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total government revenue, in local currency, Chile or Timor-Leste?
- Chile, at 70.74 million against 1,877 in Timor-Leste as of 2023.
- What is the difference in total government revenue, in local currency between Chile and Timor-Leste?
- 70.74 million, with Chile ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Chile and Timor-Leste?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2022.
- How do Chile and Timor-Leste rank globally for total government revenue, in local currency?
- Chile ranks 8th and Timor-Leste ranks 10th of 160 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database, published as Total government revenue, in local currency. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.