Bahrain vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Total official development assistance (gross disbursement) for
Bahrain
0.0477
in 2004
Saint Kitts and Nevis
0.6003
in 2013
Bahrain rank
139th
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
136th
Total official development assistance (gross disbursement) for over time
- Bahrain
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 0.6003 against 0.0477 in Bahrain, a difference of 0.5526.
That makes Saint Kitts and Nevis's figure about 12.6 times Bahrain's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 5 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
Bahrain ranks 139th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 136th of 139 countries.
Bahrain has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total official development assistance (gross disbursement) for, Bahrain or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 0.6003 against 0.0477 in Bahrain as of 2013.
- What is the difference in total official development assistance (gross disbursement) for between Bahrain and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 0.5526, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bahrain and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2004.
- How do Bahrain and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for total official development assistance (gross disbursement) for?
- Bahrain ranks 139th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 136th of 139 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database, published as Total official development assistance (gross disbursement) for technical cooperation (millions of 2024 United States dollars). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.